Greenacres Middle School   Logo
Welcome to Greenacres Middle School Motto, Mission, and Vision Student Handbook Arrival and Dismissal Attendance & Tardiness Bell Schedules Counselor's Corner Dress Code Mustang Expectations Non-Discrimination & Disability Harassment Revised Statute 24:523 School Store
Faculty and Staff Directory
4-H Band BETA Club Bossier ALIVE Choir Destination Imagination FCA Mathcounts Robotics Student Council Yearbook
Archery Boys' Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Girls' Basketball Pep Squad Prancers Softball Track and Field
Parent-Teacher Teaming Parent/Family/Community Engagement

Faculty and Staff Directory

Administration


 

Mr. Arthur James, Principal

318-549-6215

arthur.james@bossierschools.org


 

Ms. Martha Stevenson, Assistant Principal

318-549-6217

martha.stevenson@bossierschools.org

josh.jpg
 

Mr. Joshua Keyes, Assistant Principal

318-549-6216

josh.keyes@bossierschools.org

 

Counselors

lakeitha.jpg
 

Mrs. Lakeitha Scott

6th and 7th Grade

318-549-6218

lakeitha.scott@bossierschools.org

missing-Student ID.jpg
 

Mrs. Amanda Elbert

6th and 8th Grade

318-549-6219

amanda.elbert@bossierschools.org

 

Instructional Coach

Ford, Ronelle (318) 549-6267 Instructional Coach

Office Staff

Broussard, Alicia (318) 549-6220 Attendance Secretary
Polander, Kim (318) 549-6210 Secretary

School Nurse

Albritton, Beverly (318) 549-6214 School Nurse

Faculty

Allen, Mia (318) 549-6255 7th Grade Advanced/Honors/Regular Math Teacher, BETA Club Co-Sponsor
Austin, Kimberly (318) 549-6261 6th Grade Science Teacher
Boydstun, Janie (318) 549-6263 Social Studies/Art Teacher
Burnom, Breonka (318) 549-6232 8th Grade Science
Church, Joanne (318) 549-6235 7th Grade ELA Special Education Teacher
Clark, Christy (318) 549-6233 6th grade math/Beta & Destination Imagination Club Sponsor
Clawson, Spencer (318) 549-6225 P.E. Teacher/ Football & Softball Coach
Conkle, Niki (318) 549-6221 ELL Teacher
Corkran, Cheryl (318) 549-6231 Director of Bands
Decker, Jenifer (318) 549-6253 8th Grade ELA Teacher
Einerson, Kathy (318) 549-6234 SPED
Elliott, Valerie (318) 549-6245 6th-8th Grade Strings
Falloon, Ashley (318) 549-6237 6th Grade English
Ford, Toni (318) 549-6249 6th Grade Social Studies, Pep Squad Sponsor
Gallant, Robert (318) 549-6241 7th Grade Science / Robotics
Gentry, Becky (318) 549-6257 7th Grade Science
Gordey, Connie (318) 549-6262 Social Studies/4-H Sponsor
Guthrie, Josh (318) 549-6247 7th Grade ELA
Hammers, Krystle (318) 549-6236 Success Strategies Teacher-6th, 7th, and 8th grade
Harper, Chrishonda (318) 549-6242 8th Grade Math
Hollis, Emily (318) 549-6254 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Horton, Ed (318) 549-6258 7th/8th Grade Math Teacher, FCA Sponsor & Softball Coach
Huber, Lisa (318) 549-6252 7th Grade ELA
James, Karen (318) 549-6225 6th-7th-8th Girls PE & Girls Basketball and Track Coach
Knight, Jeanne (318) 549-6259 7th Grade ELA
Kunath, Johnna (318) 549-6271 Journey to Careers, Computer Explorations, Yearbook Sponsor
Long, Sarah (318) 549-6239 6th Grade Science/Cheer Sponsor
Lucas, Rina (318) 549-6983 Special Education/ 6th ELA Teacher
Mattison, Rebecca (318) 549-6240 7th Grade American Studies
McGahan, Paula (318) 549-6225 6th & 7th Grade Girl's PE /Girl's Basketball Coach
Mendiola, Kitz Teacher
Mibb, Joseph (318) 549-6265 7th Grade American Studies
Miller, Denille (318) 549-6256 8th Grade English/ Honors
Montellano, Frank (318) 549-6248 Teacher
New, Cliff (318) 549-6224 7th and 8th Boys PE/ Asst. Coach Football/Basketball
Newton, Jacob (318) 549-6250 7th Grade Math- Boys Basketball and Cross Country Coach
Owens, Garth (318) 549-6978 Gifted and Talented English Language Arts Teacher
Parrish, Matt (318) 549-6260 8th Grade Science / Football & Archery
Pelliccio, Rene (318) 549-6251 7th Grade Science
Reeves, Kristi (318) 549-6228 Severe/Profound Special Ed Teacher
Sanders, Jeff (318) 549-6984 6-8th Resource Math Teacher / Mathcounts Club Sponsor
Skinner, Chris (318) 549-6230 7th and 8th Grade Math / Head Coach of Football and Track and Field
Smith, Bryleigh (318) 549-6252 6th Grade ELA teacher/ Student Council Co-Sponsor
Sykes, Leah (318) 549-6243 6th-8th Language! & 8th Speech
Timms, Tiffany (318) 549-6227 Librarian
Weber, Jennifer (318) 549-6238 6th grade Math/PBIS Leader
Wilson, SuzanneE (318) 549-6244 Itinerant Teacher for the Visually Impaired
Yang, Joy (318) 549-6245 Choir Teacher

Cafeteria Manager

Lewis, Nicole (318) 549-6226 Cafe Manager

Support Staff

Kempf, Kristy (318) 549-6264 Library Aide
Taylor, Dorothy (318) 549-6273 GASP Teacher